Ratings

HSF/YCA KAUA’I 2010-2015 SURF SEASON RATINGS
MENEHUNE SHORTBOARD Contest 1 Contest 2 Contest 3 Contest 4 TOTAL
1 Kai McIntrye 860 1000 730 2590
2 Sunny Patay 610 670 610 1890
3 Sasha Rovinsky 730 488 610 1828
4 Ryder Guest 1000 670 1670
4 Elijah Fox 670 1000 1670
6 Kainehe Hunt 860 555 1415
7 Kyler Michaels 555 610 1165
8 Miles Frazer 860 860
9 Luke McCullough 610 610
10 La Akea Aikau 555 555
10 Sage Tutterrow 555 555
10 Sammy Gray 555 555
13 Hendrix Frankenriter 488 488
13 Ashlynn Owings 488 488
13 Jaden Hamid 488 488
BOY’S 12-13 SHORTBOARD
1 Lucas Angulo 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Daniel Carter 730 610 730 2070
3 Pierre Graham 500 860 670 2030
4 Noah Funaki 610 730 500 1840
5 Hunter Cabral 670 555 500 1725
6 Kuio Young 500 670 500 1670
6 Colby Sargent 450 610 610 1670
8 Jakeb Herbert 610 555 450 1615
9 Noa Kaye 555 555 450 1560
10 Ryder Guest 500 860 1360
11 Kai McIntrye 555 555 1110
12 Dylan Lehmann 860 860
13 kainehe Hunt 610 610
14 Joel Schook 555 555
15 Titas Langridge-Iron 500 500
15 Luca Aza 500 500
17 Luke McCullough 450 450
18 Topher Inman 450 450
BOY’S 14-15 SHORTBOARD
1 Ka’oli Kahokuloa 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Luke Hitchcock 860 730 670 2260
3 Kalen Galtes 610 860 730 2200
4 Tabin Shamblin 730 670 610 2010
5 Lucas Angulo 610 488 860 1958
6 Daniel Carter 670 610 610 1890
7 Jonah Currence 555 555 555 1665
8 Pierre Graham 500 555 488 1543
9 Jay Micheals 450 488 488 1426
10 Dorian Blanchard 555 610 1165
11 Charles Fox 500 555 1055
12 Michael Hallman 450 488 938
13 Christian Potter 555 555
14 James Thesken 500 500
14 Teak Owens 500 500
16 Sam Potter 450 450
JR’S 16-17 SHORTBOARD
1 Roy Carvalho 1000 1000 860 2860
2 Elliott Leon 555 730 1000 2285
3 Christian Graham 860 555 610 2025
4 Dorian Blanchard 555 860 555 1970
5 Jesse Gugleilmana 730 555 610 1895
6 Troy Weston Webb 610 670 555 1835
7 Kalen Galtes 488 610 730 1828
8 Colin Valhuerdi 488 555 555 1598
9 Lucas Angulo 610 670 1280
10 Tabin Shamblin 670 670
11 Luke Hitchcock 610 610
12 Kaimana Wong 555 555
13 Mana Medeiros 488 488
MEN’S SHORTBOARD
1 Chatson Barrett 860 730 1000 2590
2 Gavin Klein 1000 610 860 2470
3 Luke Hitchcock 670 1000 670 2340
4 Tabin Shamblin 610 860 555 2025
5 Jesse Gugleilmana 730 670 555 1955
6 Roy Carvalho 610 610 670 1890
7 Mitchell Alapa 555 555 488 1598
7 Colin Valhuerdi 555 555 488 1598
9 Christian Graham 555 730 1285
10 Kyle Galtes 610 610
11 Josh Rex 555 555
12 Mana Medeiros 488 488
12 Troy Weston Webb 488 488
12 Kaimana Wong 488 488
SR MEN’S SHORTBOARD
1 Miguel Graham 1000 1000
2 Les Tabuchi 860 860
3 Hans Schaffer 730 730
4 Richard Patey 670 670
GIRL’S LONGBOARD 17-UNDER
1 Lianna Patey 1000 1000 2000
2 Sunny Patay 730 860 1590
3 Shania Weiss 610 730 1340
4 Kiana Fores 583 670 1253
5 Tatiana Weston Webb 860 860
6 Natalia Smith 670 670
GIRL’S 13-UNDER SHORTBOARD
1 Mainei Kinimaka 1000 1000 730 2730
2 Sunny Patay 860 860 860 2580
3 Ashlynn Owings 730 1000 1730
GIRL’S 14-15 SHORTBOARD
1 Tatiana Weston Webb 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Shania Weiss 730 860 730 2320
3 Kiana Fores 610 730 860 2200
4 Mainei Kinimaka 860 555 555 1970
5 Maluhia Kinimaka 670 670 555 1895
6 Liana Patey 555 610 670 1835
7 Jennifer Leon 610 610 610 1830
8 Natalia Smith 555 555 1110
GIRL’S 16-17 SHORTBOARD
1 Kiana Fores 860 730 1000 2590
2 Tatiana Weston Webb 1000 730 1730
3 Brianna Cope 860 860 1720
4 Lianna Patey 1000 610 1610
5 Jennifer Leon 730 670 1400
6 Maluhia Kinimaka 670 670
7 Shania Weiss 610 610
BOY’S BODY BOARD
1 Daniel Carter 730 1000 1730
2 Eli Duar 860 860 1720
3 Jordan Deason 1000 1000
4 La Akea Aikau 670 670
JR’S BODY BOARD
1 Storm Magsanay 860 1000 1860
2 Alex Brown 1000 1000
3 Dylan Snyder 730 730
4 Kainoa French 670 670
LONGBOARD OPEN
1 Miguel Graham 1000 1000
2 Richard Patey 860 860
Gavin Klein 730 730
4 Christian Potter 670 670
STAND UP OPEN PADDLE BOARD
1 Kalani Vierra 860 1000 1860
2 Kelly Hunt 730 860 1590
3 Matt Ives 670 670 1340
4 Kawika Carvalho 583 610 1193
5 Mitchell Alapa 610 555 1165
6 Miguel Graham 555 610 1165
7 Gavin Klein 500 555 1055
8 Laleo Kinimaka 1000 1000
9 Michael Mederios 730 730
10 Les Tabuchi 528 528
11 Taylor Savage 488 488
4-A OPEN
1 Jesse Gugleilmana 1000
2 Aaron Swanson 860
3 Christian Graham 730
4 Gavin Klein 670
5 Troy Weston Webb 610
5 Nathan Carvahlo 610
7 Kyle Galtes 555
7 Ka’oli Kahokuloa 555
9 Chris Foster 500
9 Aaron Hacker 500
9 Elliott Leon 500
9 Kelly Hunt 500
13 Mitchell Alapa 462
13 Tabin Shamblin 462
13 Chattson Barrett 462
13 Josh Rex 462
2006/07 Ratings
After Contest #
1
Prince Kuhio
 
Jr. Body Board Contest
#1
Contest
#2
Contest
#3
Contest
#4
Contest
#5
1. Travis Smith 100
2. Nainoa Thomas-Place 90
3. Travis Iwatu 81
4. Joshua Licke 72.90
5. Trevor Guttman 65.61
6. Bradlee Titus 59.05
Boys Body Board
1. Travis Smith 100
2. Joshua Licke 90
3. Drake Humiston 81
4. James Thesken 72.90
5. Kory Auth 65.61
6. Michael Petro 59.05
Boys Surfing 12-14
1. Luke Hitchcock 100
2. Nathan Carvalho 90
3. Elliott Leon 81
4. Kyle Galtes 72.90
5. Kaimana Jaquias 65.61
6. Spencer Kaplanis 59.05
7. Kalen Galtes 53.17
8. Kaoli Kahokuloa 53.15
=9. Kaikea Elias 43.06
=9. Michael  Sylva 43.06
=11. Gavin Klein 34.89
=11. Koa Smith 34.89
=13. Mana Madeiros 28.27
=13. Christian Graham 28.27
=13. Keola Carreira 28.27
=13. Miguel Rodelo 28.27
=17. Jesse Guglielmana 18.56
=17. Makoa Carreira 18.56
=17. Kaimana Wong 18.56
=17. Bryson Worrell 18.56
=21. Kai Kane Wong 12.19
=21. Ry Cowan 12.19
=21. Justin Snyder 12.19
=21. Micah  Lo’i 12.19
Junior Men 15-17
1. Nathan Rex 100
2. Aaron Swanson 90
3. Dylan Melamed 81
4. Noa Howatt 72.90
5. Aaron Hacker 65.61
6. Alex Smith 59.05
7. Kaikea Elias 53.15
8. Kaimana Jaquias 47.84
9. Noa Mau Espirito 43.06
=10. Josh Rex 38.76
=10. Kyle Galtes 38.76
=10. Bear Bailey 38.76
=13. Michael Sylva 28.27
=13. Tosh Uno 28.27
=13. Gavin Klein 28.27
=16. Chatson Barrett 20.62
=16. Josh Lindstedt 20.62
=16. Justin Matheny 20.62

Girls 17 & Under
Contest #1 Contest
#2
Contest
#3
Contest
#4
Contest
#5
1. Leila Hurst 100.00
2. Erika Steiner 90.00
3. Alana Blanchard 81.00
4. Savanna Sussman 72.90
5. Courtney Cabral 65.61
6. Gabby Cope 59.05
=7. Kristen Steiner 53.15
=7. Shaye Donnelly 53.15
=9. Vanessa Martinez 43.06
=9. Camille Brady 43.06
=11. Kalee Medeiros 34.89
=11. J-Sea Paliracio 34.89
=13. Coral Gonzales 28.27
=13. Lianna Patey 28.27
=13. Brianna Cope 28.27
=13. Kodi Barnett 28.27
=17. Nage Melamed 18.56
=17. Annabelle Marvin 18.56
=17. Savanna Marvin 18.56
=17. Jessica Crane 18.56
21. Summer Barsotti 12.19
Menehune 11 & Under  Contest #1 Contest
#2
Contest
#3
Contest
#4
Contest
#5
1. Koa Smith 100.00  
2. Kaoli Kahokuloa 90.00
3. Luke Hitchcock 81.00
4. Kalen Galtes 72.90
5. Tabin Shamblin 65.61
6. Makana Cabral 59.05
7. Dorian Blanchard 53.17
8. Abraham Balmores 47.84  
9. Lianna Patey 43.06
=10. Brianna Cope 38.76
=10. Pierre Graham 38.76
=10. Jennifer Leon 38.76
=13. Isa Eliyah 28.27
=13. Kai Haugland 28.27
=13. Roy Carvalho 28.27
=16. James Thesken 20.62
=16. Bailey Nagy 20.62
Kauai 4-A Open
1. Ruben Balmores 100.00
2. Jeremy Doubt 90.00
3. Max Madeiros 81.00
4. Daniel Keriopa 72.90
5. Milo Murguira 65.61
6. Alex Smith 59.05
=7. Dylan Melamed 53.17
=7. Nathan Rex  53.17
=7. Aaron Swanson 53.17
=10. Courtney Cabral 38.76
=10. Kalani Rivera 38.76
=10. Miguel Graham 38.76
Open Men 18-24
1. Aaron Swanson 100.00
2. Dylan Melamed 90.00
3. Nathan Rex 81.00
4. Aaron Hacker 72.90
5. Alex Smith 65.61
6. Noa Mau Espirito 59.05
=7. James Thompson 53.15
=7. J.D. Irons 53.15
=9. Josh Rex 43.06
=9. Bear Bailey 43.06
=11. Justin Matheny 34.89
=11. Robert Hennessey 34.89
Girls Long Board
1. Erika Steiner 100.00
2. Courtney Cabral 90.00
3. Leila Hurst 81.00
4. Coral Gonzales 72.90
5. Kristen Steiner 65.61
6. Vanessa Martinez 59.05